808 E Market St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $142,489, approximately $99 per square foot. 808 E Market St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Mchenry Douglas W
Bought by
Mchenry Rachel Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Mchenry Gary R
Bought by
Mchenry Douglas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchenry Rachel Ivonne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mchenry Douglas W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $46,157 | $11,054 | $35,103 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $42,910 | $10,277 | $32,633 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $35,193 | $8,429 | $26,764 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $33,344 | $7,986 | $25,358 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $32,948 | $7,891 | $25,057 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $32,948 | $7,891 | $25,057 |
| 2018 | $539 | $32,948 | $7,891 | $25,057 |
| 2017 | $540 | $32,948 | $7,891 | $25,057 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $33,654 | $8,060 | $25,594 |
| 2015 | $537 | $32,881 | $7,875 | $25,006 |
| 2014 | $520 | $31,412 | $7,875 | $23,537 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,796 | $7,721 | $23,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map