804 E Mescalero Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Mescalero Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $193,952, approximately $158 per square foot. 804 E Mescalero Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Del Norte Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Aguilar Jaime B and Aguilar Oralia
Bought by
Aguilar Oralia and Aguilar Kimberly Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Oralia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $40,151 | $5,569 | $34,582 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $38,981 | $5,542 | $33,439 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $37,846 | $5,517 | $32,329 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $36,744 | $5,450 | $31,294 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $35,675 | $5,392 | $30,283 |
| 2020 | $985 | $34,636 | $5,316 | $29,320 |
| 2019 | $954 | $33,627 | $5,122 | $28,505 |
| 2018 | $925 | $32,648 | $4,949 | $27,699 |
| 2017 | $890 | $31,697 | $4,734 | $26,963 |
| 2016 | $855 | $30,773 | $4,488 | $26,285 |
| 2015 | $914 | $29,878 | $4,271 | $25,607 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $29,007 | $4,053 | $24,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map