804 Eton Rd Towson, MD 21204
Estimated Value: $420,160 - $607,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Eton Rd, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $538,290, approximately $414 per square foot. 804 Eton Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1975
Sold by
Fischer Joseph
Bought by
Sweitzer John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweitzer John J | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $336,900 | $130,800 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $323,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $297,900 | $122,200 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $290,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $283,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $275,600 | $122,200 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $261,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,233 | $247,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map