804 Forest Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,659,660 - $2,022,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$1,199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Forest Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $1,878,165, approximately $1,199 per square foot. 804 Forest Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Vacca Richard J
Bought by
Richard J Vacca Revocable Trust and Vacca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J Vacca Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vacca Richard J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $1,098,946 | $742,897 | $356,049 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $114,825 | $54,530 | $60,295 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $112,574 | $53,461 | $59,113 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $110,367 | $52,413 | $57,954 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $108,204 | $51,386 | $56,818 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $104,997 | $49,863 | $55,134 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $102,939 | $48,886 | $54,053 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $98,944 | $46,989 | $51,955 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $97,459 | $46,284 | $51,175 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $95,551 | $45,378 | $50,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map