804 Forest St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,207 - $73,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Forest St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $61,552, approximately $87 per square foot. 804 Forest St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Robbins George A and Robbins Mary
Bought by
Bruce Jacquelynne Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Mcgee Hazel I
Bought by
Robbins George and Robbins Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Jacquelynne Kay | -- | -- | |
| Robbins George | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 | $2,074 | $520 | $1,554 |
| 2024 | $105 | $2,014 | $510 | $1,504 |
| 2023 | $105 | $1,954 | $501 | $1,453 |
| 2022 | $94 | $1,897 | $490 | $1,407 |
| 2021 | $75 | $1,897 | $490 | $1,407 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,843 | $475 | $1,368 |
| 2019 | $65 | $1,736 | $455 | $1,281 |
| 2018 | $62 | $1,687 | $431 | $1,256 |
| 2017 | $57 | $1,637 | $428 | $1,209 |