812 Forest St Pawnee, OK 74058
Central Pawnee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Forest St, Pawnee, OK 74058 and is currently estimated at $105,920, approximately $84 per square foot. 812 Forest St is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds Aaron M and Reynolds Betsy
Bought by
Winsand Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Alsip Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Aaron M and Reynolds Betsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Thurber Wilma D
Bought by
Alsip Enterprises Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsand Family Trust | $60,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds Aaron M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Alsip Enterprises Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $7,631 | $600 | $7,031 |
| 2024 | $756 | $7,268 | $600 | $6,668 |
| 2023 | $756 | $6,922 | $600 | $6,322 |
| 2022 | $689 | $6,592 | $600 | $5,992 |
| 2021 | $585 | $6,592 | $600 | $5,992 |
| 2020 | $592 | $6,592 | $600 | $5,992 |
| 2019 | $605 | $6,836 | $600 | $6,236 |
| 2018 | $627 | $6,986 | $600 | $6,386 |
| 2017 | $628 | $7,011 | $600 | $6,411 |
| 2016 | $619 | $6,905 | $600 | $6,305 |
| 2015 | $702 | $7,938 | $579 | $7,359 |
| 2014 | $670 | $7,560 | $558 | $7,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map