804 Glenside Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Hidden Glen South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $1,855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Glenside Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,770,167, approximately $833 per square foot. 804 Glenside Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Allen at Steinbeck, Castillero Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Francis J and Jimenez Khanh K
Bought by
Jimenez Francis J and Jimenez Khanh K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,970
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,433,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Henderson Jeanne
Bought by
Jimenez Francis J and Dang Khanh K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Jeanne and Anastole Jeanne
Bought by
Henderson Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Jeanne Anastole
Bought by
Henderson Jeanne and Anastole Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Anastole Dennis P
Bought by
Henderson Jeanne and Anastole Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Francis J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Jimenez Francis J | $573,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Henderson Jeanne | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Henderson Jeanne | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Jeanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Francis J | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Francis J | $67,500 | |
| Closed | Jimenez Francis J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Jeanne | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,842 | $733,779 | $550,259 | $183,520 |
| 2024 | $9,842 | $719,392 | $539,470 | $179,922 |
| 2023 | $9,644 | $705,288 | $528,893 | $176,395 |
| 2022 | $9,562 | $691,460 | $518,523 | $172,937 |
| 2021 | $9,351 | $677,903 | $508,356 | $169,547 |
| 2020 | $9,127 | $670,953 | $503,144 | $167,809 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $657,798 | $493,279 | $164,519 |
| 2018 | $8,833 | $644,901 | $483,607 | $161,294 |
| 2017 | $8,758 | $632,257 | $474,125 | $158,132 |
| 2016 | $8,584 | $619,861 | $464,829 | $155,032 |
| 2015 | $8,524 | $610,551 | $457,847 | $152,704 |
| 2014 | $8,076 | $598,592 | $448,879 | $149,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map