804 Hack Erry Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $105,333 - $258,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hack Erry, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $175,833, approximately $171 per square foot. 804 Hack Erry is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Pope Harold R and Pope Sylvia
Bought by
Wilson Jacy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jacy R | $39,680 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $84,830 | $16,020 | $68,810 |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $70,670 | $6,410 | $64,260 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $98,500 | $6,410 | $92,090 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $64,660 | $6,410 | $58,250 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $58,700 | $6,410 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $58,710 | $6,410 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $49,660 | $6,410 | $43,250 |
| 2018 | $908 | $41,960 | $6,410 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $895 | $41,960 | $6,410 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $864 | $40,280 | $6,410 | $33,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,820 | $6,010 | $34,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,820 | $6,010 | $34,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map