804 Harrison Dr Lafayette, CO 80026
Estimated Value: $543,584 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Harrison Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $585,396, approximately $546 per square foot. 804 Harrison Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Alicia Sanchez International Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1985
Bought by
Harvilla Dennis J and Harvilla Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1985
Bought by
Harvilla Dennis J and Harvilla Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1980
Bought by
Harvilla Dennis J and Harvilla Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvilla Dennis J | $69,900 | -- | |
| Harvilla Dennis J | -- | -- | |
| Harvilla Dennis J | $51,400 | -- | |
| Harvilla Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $32,119 | $12,000 | $20,119 |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $32,119 | $12,000 | $20,119 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $32,214 | $13,574 | $22,324 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $26,389 | $10,307 | $16,082 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $27,148 | $10,603 | $16,545 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $26,062 | $10,153 | $15,909 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $26,062 | $10,153 | $15,909 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $22,075 | $8,064 | $14,011 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $24,405 | $8,915 | $15,490 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $19,025 | $7,005 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $15,785 | $5,652 | $10,133 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $15,785 | $5,652 | $10,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map