T
Seller's Agent in 2013
The Limbird Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
(844) 955-7368
81 in this area
2,402 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,518 - $326,000
WOW! 4Bdrms under $150k in LOWELL. 100% RD Financing $0 down payment AVAILABLE! All brick home with Large kitchen & open split bedroom plan. Living area with Fireplace and NEWER wood flooring throughout! Master suite with jacuzzi and seperate shower
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kyle P | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Patty David | $149,000 | Bronson Title Services Inc | |
| Osullivan | $111,000 | -- | |
| Mcevoy 2P | $37,000 | -- | |
| Mcevoy J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarthy Kyle P | $104,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Patty David | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $131,000 | -3.0% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2013 04/20/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $57,215 | $15,200 | $42,015 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $57,215 | $15,200 | $42,015 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $37,100 | $7,200 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $37,100 | $7,200 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $37,100 | $7,200 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $27,640 | $4,000 | $23,640 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $26,590 | $4,400 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $26,590 | $4,400 | $22,190 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
The Limbird Team
Limbird Real Estate Group
(844) 955-7368
81 in this area
2,402 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Mandy Nickell
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch
(479) 246-1610
4 in this area
167 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mandy Moss
Weichert, REALTORS Griffin Company Bentonville
(479) 387-6814
69 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 678649
APN: 12-01813-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.