804 Lake Elbert Ct Winter Haven, FL 33881
East Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Lake Elbert Ct, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $326,623, approximately $148 per square foot. 804 Lake Elbert Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Elbert Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Jessee Robert A and Jessee Barbara L
Bought by
Jessee Robert A and Jessee Christopher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessee Robert A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $107,928 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $104,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $101,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $98,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $95,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $94,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $90,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $88,939 | $0 | $0 |