804 Locust St Delavan, IL 61734
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Locust St, Delavan, IL 61734 and is currently estimated at $65,378, approximately $62 per square foot. 804 Locust St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Delavan Elementary School, Delavan Junior High School, and Delavan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Hall Ricky J
Bought by
Troyer Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Lane Deborah J
Bought by
Hall Ricky J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Hieronymus Daniel W
Bought by
Lane Deborah J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troyer Timothy R | $35,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hall Ricky J | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Deborah J | $57,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $11,480 | $2,900 | $8,580 |
| 2024 | $878 | $10,490 | $2,650 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $878 | $9,530 | $2,410 | $7,120 |
| 2022 | $822 | $8,660 | $2,190 | $6,470 |
| 2021 | $791 | $8,330 | $2,110 | $6,220 |
| 2020 | $795 | $8,330 | $2,110 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $17,890 | $2,110 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $17,890 | $2,110 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $17,540 | $2,070 | $15,470 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $17,540 | $2,070 | $15,470 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $17,540 | $2,070 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map