804 McDonald St Seymour, IN 47274
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 McDonald St, Seymour, IN 47274 and is currently estimated at $146,977, approximately $91 per square foot. 804 McDonald St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Seymour-Jackson Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Compa
Bought by
Ernstes Raymond William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ernstes Raymond William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Lahman Sheriff Marc A
Bought by
Attorney Leslie W Schickel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Springhorn Jeffrey A
Bought by
Springhorn Jeffrey A and Springhorn Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Bought by
Springhorn Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Neal Deborah A
Bought by
Ameriquest Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Mccullough Melvin T and Tillie Faye
Bought by
Neal Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernstes Raymond William | $18,571 | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Ernstes Raymond William | -- | Statewide Title Company Inc | |
| Attorney Leslie W Schickel | $30,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Springhorn Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Springhorn Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Ameriquest Mortgage Co | $38,147 | None Available | |
| Neal Deborah A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Springhorn Jeffrey A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $85,300 | $12,400 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $80,400 | $12,400 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $77,400 | $9,000 | $68,400 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $73,600 | $9,000 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $68,000 | $9,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $67,400 | $9,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $67,400 | $9,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $67,400 | $9,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $66,700 | $9,000 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $63,400 | $9,000 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $54,100 | $9,000 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $54,800 | $9,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map