804 N Ray Rd Clarksville, AR 72830
Estimated Value: $195,878 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 N Ray Rd, Clarksville, AR 72830 and is currently estimated at $207,220, approximately $116 per square foot. 804 N Ray Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clarksville Primary School, Clarksville Elementary School, and Clarksville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Bought by
Craig William and Craig Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Bought by
Bartlett Ii Tobert J and Bartlett Joanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Sexton Lance and Sexton Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig William | $95,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Ii Tobert J | $86,000 | -- | |
| Sexton Lance | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $36,396 | $2,000 | $34,396 |
| 2024 | $507 | $25,260 | $2,000 | $23,260 |
| 2023 | $582 | $25,260 | $2,000 | $23,260 |
| 2022 | $632 | $25,260 | $2,000 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $632 | $25,260 | $2,000 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $25,260 | $2,000 | $23,260 |
| 2019 | $632 | $22,540 | $2,000 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $657 | $22,540 | $2,000 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $22,540 | $2,000 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $564 | $19,440 | $2,000 | $17,440 |
| 2014 | $886 | $19,250 | $2,000 | $17,250 |
| 2013 | $886 | $20,210 | $2,000 | $18,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map