Steven Meyer
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 347-5510
27 Total Sales
3 in Lee's Summit
$375K - $618K Price Range
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $319,000
This home is located at 804 NE Ball Dr Unit A, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $305,000, approximately $220 per square foot. 804 NE Ball Dr Unit A is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Steven Meyer
ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center
(913) 347-5510
27 Total Sales
3 in Lee's Summit
$375K - $618K Price Range
David Costello
RE/MAX Premier Realty
(816) 839-9723
139 Total Sales
1 in Lee's Summit
$386,000 Price
Austin Moore Group
Re/Max United
(573) 691-4597
175 Total Sales
3 in Lee's Summit
$270K - $654K Price Range
Logan Kirchhoff
Re/Max United
(417) 545-2824
201 Total Sales
1 in Lee's Summit
$389,900 Price
Chris Eiken
Real Broker, LLC
(573) 691-4246
105 Total Sales
4 in Lee's Summit
$315K - $415K Price Range
Jerry Woodward
KW KANSAS CITY METRO
(913) 318-4660
35 Total Sales
1 in Lee's Summit
$310,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| King Kimberly M | -- | Metro One Title | |
| Sunrise Midwest Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Danella Andy | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City | |
| Sunrise Midwest Properties Llc | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $147,682 | ||
| Previous Owner | Danella Andy | $101,600 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,343 | $45,984 | $7,572 | $38,412 |
| 2025 | $3,087 | $45,984 | $7,572 | $38,412 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $42,758 | $8,045 | $34,713 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $42,757 | $12,192 | $30,565 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $40,090 | $3,425 | $36,665 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $40,090 | $3,425 | $36,665 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $35,133 | $3,425 | $31,708 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $35,133 | $3,425 | $31,708 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $30,577 | $2,981 | $27,596 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $30,577 | $2,981 | $27,596 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $29,811 | $3,135 | $26,676 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $26,491 | $3,292 | $23,199 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.