804 North St E Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $293,862 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 North St E, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $351,966, approximately $130 per square foot. 804 North St E is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Bought by
Persons Trevor Trevor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$144,975
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$206,991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persons Trevor Trevor | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persons Trevor Trevor | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,108 | $256,600 | $28,900 | $227,700 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $276,400 | $26,400 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $246,000 | $26,400 | $219,600 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $213,300 | $26,500 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $179,100 | $23,910 | $155,190 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $146,900 | $23,048 | $123,852 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $141,600 | $19,846 | $121,754 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $132,800 | $19,579 | $113,221 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $122,900 | $19,242 | $103,658 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $117,400 | $21,842 | $95,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map