804 Orchard St Middletown, OH 45044
Barbara Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,542 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Orchard St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $199,886, approximately $131 per square foot. 804 Orchard St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Jolliff William Edward and Jolliff Emily Jane
Bought by
Stewart Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,901
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$149,985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Mcguire Emily Jane and Jolliff Emily Jane
Bought by
Jolliff William Edward and Jolliff Emily Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Katherine A | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Jolliff William Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Katherine A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $41,810 | $6,990 | $34,820 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $41,810 | $6,990 | $34,820 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $41,890 | $6,990 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $32,670 | $6,990 | $25,680 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $32,670 | $6,990 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $32,670 | $6,990 | $25,680 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $22,860 | $7,060 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $890 | $22,860 | $7,060 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $22,860 | $7,060 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $22,120 | $7,060 | $15,060 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $22,120 | $7,060 | $15,060 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $22,120 | $7,060 | $15,060 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $27,900 | $7,060 | $20,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map