804 P St Unit 8 Anchorage, AK 99501
South Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 P St Unit 8, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $375,195, approximately $229 per square foot. 804 P St Unit 8 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $437,700 | -- | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $2,592 | $385,520 | $0 | $385,520 |
| 2023 | $4,375 | $481,900 | $0 | $481,900 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $432,800 | $0 | $432,800 |
| 2021 | $8,004 | $444,200 | $0 | $444,200 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $420,700 | $0 | $420,700 |
| 2019 | $3,692 | $425,700 | $0 | $425,700 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $403,200 | $0 | $403,200 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $403,700 | $0 | $403,700 |
| 2016 | $5,647 | $422,000 | $0 | $422,000 |
| 2015 | $5,647 | $444,400 | $0 | $444,400 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $425,900 | $0 | $425,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map