Estimated Value: $468,766 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Praya Dr, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $532,942, approximately $294 per square foot. 804 Praya Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Terry Trevor and Terry Sarah
Bought by
Blaha Frank and Blaha Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,507
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Terry Trevor and Terry Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,893
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Aparicio Jesus and Aparicio Elizabeth
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Bingham Jedediah Paul and Bingham Tammy
Bought by
Aparicio Jesus and Aparicio Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,500
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaha Frank | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Terry Trevor | -- | Inwest Title Svcs St George | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $171,000 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Aparicio Jesus | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaha Frank | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Trevor | $157,893 | |
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Jesus | $39,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Jesus | $210,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $253,605 | $77,000 | $176,605 |
| 2023 | -- | $258,555 | $68,750 | $189,805 |
| 2022 | $2,373 | $267,520 | $63,250 | $204,270 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $367,200 | $70,000 | $297,200 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $306,800 | $65,000 | $241,800 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $289,300 | $65,000 | $224,300 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $145,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $135,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $124,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $118,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map