804 Quail Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Lake Aumond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $774,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,838
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Quail Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $646,049, approximately $168 per square foot. 804 Quail Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Wier Marion A
Bought by
Wier Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Wier Linda D
Bought by
Wier Marion A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Wier Marion A
Bought by
Wier Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1988
Sold by
Wier Marion A
Bought by
Wier Linda D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wier Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Wier Marion A | -- | None Available | |
| Wier Marion A | -- | -- | |
| Wier Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Wier Marion A | -- | -- | |
| Wier Linda D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $155,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wier Marion A | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $229,208 | $30,000 | $199,208 |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $226,220 | $30,000 | $196,220 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $202,116 | $30,000 | $172,116 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $106,767 | $30,000 | $76,767 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $109,139 | $30,000 | $79,139 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $109,139 | $30,000 | $79,139 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $109,139 | $30,000 | $79,139 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $108,820 | $30,000 | $78,820 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $108,820 | $30,000 | $78,820 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $108,820 | $30,000 | $78,820 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $108,820 | $30,000 | $78,820 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $108,820 | $30,000 | $78,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map