804 Runyon Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,591 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Runyon Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $203,648, approximately $140 per square foot. 804 Runyon Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $122,100 | $25,000 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $966 | $70,100 | $13,000 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $966 | $70,100 | $13,000 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $966 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $961 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $985 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map