804 Rye Rd Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Rye Rd, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $199,264, approximately $154 per square foot. 804 Rye Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $12,996 | $3,079 | $9,917 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $12,250 | $2,926 | $9,324 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $11,893 | $2,400 | $9,493 |
| 2021 | $1,322 | $11,893 | $2,400 | $9,493 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $11,893 | $2,400 | $9,493 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $11,893 | $2,400 | $9,493 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $11,894 | $2,400 | $9,494 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $11,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $11,894 | $2,400 | $9,494 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $11,638 | $1,257 | $10,381 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $11,638 | $1,257 | $10,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map