817 Ash Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,746 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Ash Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $182,187, approximately $164 per square foot. 817 Ash Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Beaver Georg N
Bought by
Beaver George N and George N Beaver Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver George N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $10,294 | $2,652 | $7,642 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $10,294 | $2,708 | $7,586 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $10,294 | $2,274 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $10,294 | $2,274 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $10,294 | $2,274 | $8,020 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $10,294 | $2,274 | $8,020 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $10,294 | $2,275 | $8,019 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $10,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $10,295 | $2,275 | $8,020 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $10,295 | $1,381 | $8,914 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $10,295 | $1,381 | $8,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map