NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,876 - $224,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,318 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $215,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,364 / mo

About This Home

This beautifully remodeled home features a fresh, modern color palette and durable wood-look tile flooring throughout the living areas. The living room offers a fireplace, while the kitchen boasts a herringbone pattern tile backsplash, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been updated with hexagon tile flooring and new vanities. The side gate is large enough to allow trailer access to the backyard. Located on a cul-de-sac in West Norman, this home is ready for you. Contact your real estate professional today to schedule your showing or visit the open house Sunday December 29th from 2-4pm!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 25, 2024
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Pace Mary K and Pace Jarrod M
Bought by
Grindle Alva Scott and Shield Virginia Marie
Seller's Agent
Ambra Anderson
Verity Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sallie Vawter
Vawter Real Estate Inc
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.46%
Views
97
Current Estimated Value
$215,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
List Price
$160
Sold Price
$165,500
Premium/Discount to List
$165,340
103337.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.99%
Original Mortgage
$157,225
Interest Rate
5.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grindle Alva Scott $215,000 Old Republic Title
Grindle Alva Scott $215,000 Old Republic Title
Pace Mary K $165,500 Lincoln Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pace Mary K $157,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $215,000 -0.5% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Pending -- -- --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 For Sale $216,000 +30.5% $164 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $165,500 +103337.5% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $160 -- $0 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $20,805 $4,957 $15,848
2024 -- $20,199 $4,592 $15,607
2023 $2,355 $19,610 $4,787 $14,823
2022 $1,263 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2021 $1,332 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2020 $1,303 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2019 $1,326 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2018 $1,286 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2017 $1,299 $11,972 $0 $0
2016 $1,321 $11,972 $2,400 $9,572
2015 $1,283 $11,982 $1,515 $10,467
2014 $1,295 $11,982 $1,515 $10,467