804 S Crysler Ave Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 S Crysler Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $184,179, approximately $127 per square foot. 804 S Crysler Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $26,384 | $2,985 | $23,399 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $26,427 | $3,830 | $22,597 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $26,427 | $3,498 | $22,929 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $19,950 | $1,709 | $18,241 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $19,950 | $1,709 | $18,241 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $17,532 | $1,709 | $15,823 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $17,532 | $1,709 | $15,823 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $15,259 | $1,488 | $13,771 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $15,259 | $1,488 | $13,771 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $14,877 | $1,520 | $13,357 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $14,877 | $1,520 | $13,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map