804 S Lowry St Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 S Lowry St, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,301,705, approximately $587 per square foot. 804 S Lowry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including La Veta Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Spirit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Cooley Scott and Cooley Donna
Bought by
Cooley Scott and Cooley Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Owens Randal S and Owens Barbara J
Bought by
Cooley Scott and Cooley Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Cooley Scott | $258,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Scott | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $411,951 | $254,634 | $157,317 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $403,874 | $249,641 | $154,233 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $395,955 | $244,746 | $151,209 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $388,192 | $239,947 | $148,245 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $380,581 | $235,242 | $145,339 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $376,679 | $232,830 | $143,849 |
| 2019 | $4,179 | $369,294 | $228,265 | $141,029 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $362,053 | $223,789 | $138,264 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $354,954 | $219,401 | $135,553 |
| 2016 | $3,870 | $347,995 | $215,099 | $132,896 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $342,768 | $211,868 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | $3,730 | $336,054 | $207,718 | $128,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map