804 Sheldon Rd Charleston, SC 29407
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,265 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Sheldon Rd, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $1,003,066, approximately $471 per square foot. 804 Sheldon Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including St. Andrews School Of Math And Science, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Development Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Ann R Pennell and Pennell John L
Bought by
Pennell Julie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennell Julie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,447 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $16,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,811 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |