804 Shore Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,263,034 - $1,367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Shore Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,309,759, approximately $700 per square foot. 804 Shore Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Phipps Richard G
Bought by
Phipps Krista and Phipps Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,984
Interest Rate
3.42%
Estimated Equity
$871,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Shuler James and Shuler Mary
Bought by
Phipps Richard G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Krista | $550,000 | -- | |
| Phipps Richard G | $550,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phipps Krista | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Phipps Krista | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $1,002,600 | $736,300 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $9,289 | $944,100 | $661,400 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $9,289 | $829,400 | $563,800 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $8,431 | $704,200 | $410,300 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $624,700 | $357,500 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $7,849 | $578,000 | $335,500 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $569,500 | $335,500 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $7,780 | $551,800 | $335,500 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $7,468 | $549,100 | $335,500 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | $7,531 | $546,900 | $335,500 | $211,400 |
| 2015 | $7,378 | $555,600 | $335,500 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $532,100 | $313,500 | $218,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map