808 Shore Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Shore Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,015,202, approximately $919 per square foot. 808 Shore Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Sinck Jonathan
Bought by
Seniszyn Albert and Seniszyn Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Bailey Elaine
Bought by
Seniszyn Albert and Seniszyn Lynda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seniszyn Albert | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Seniszyn Albert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $880,100 | $736,300 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $7,992 | $814,800 | $661,400 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $7,992 | $713,600 | $563,800 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $6,562 | $551,800 | $410,300 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $6,562 | $486,100 | $357,500 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $452,200 | $335,500 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $449,400 | $335,500 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $440,800 | $335,500 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $5,976 | $439,400 | $335,500 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $6,026 | $437,600 | $335,500 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $5,971 | $434,900 | $335,500 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $5,709 | $425,100 | $313,500 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map