NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 Silo Park Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587

Estimated Value: $328,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2023

Last sale price $360,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,045 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Living Room
  • Wake Forest High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2024

Welcome to this well-designed Scarlett floor plan townhome by Pulte Group in the beautiful Holding Village of Wake Forest. The downstairs open layout lends itself to socializing, with gathering areas connected to a well-appointed kitchen. The harmonious combination of floor and cabinet colors presents an elegant visual effect. The powder room and two closets give you convenience and ease of use of storage space. Stainless steel appliances add higher quality and grade to your home. Upstairs features a spacious master bedroom, two secondary bedrooms, and a decent sized loft which gives you flexibility and creativity of space use. The two-car rear load garage offers parking and plenty of extra storage. Small dogs 15-20 lb. and under are allowed. Holding Village features lakeside living and loads of amenities to fit a multitude of lifestyles. Home is ready to move in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ying Guo

United Real Estate Triangle License #343696 Listed on: 07/25/2024

United Real Estate Triangle

Last Renter's Agent

Ying Guo

CHK Realty License #343696

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,900
  • Property Available on 7/26/24
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, trash collection, water

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Trash Collection, Water, Other
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Available Date: 2024-07-26

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2023
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Holding Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1938.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Contract Information Lease Term: Other
  • Contract Information Availability Date: 2024-07-26
  • Contract Information Security Deposit2: 2900.0
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1938.0
  • Pets Allowed Dogs OK: Yes
  • Structure Type Townhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1938.0
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Unit: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2023
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
List Price
$390,120
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,120
-7.72%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$328,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$32,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Rented $1,945 0.0% --
08/25/2024 08/25/24 Price Changed $1,945 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Sold $360,000 -5.3% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2023 09/30/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $379,990 -2.6% $196 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 For Sale $390,120 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,522 $360,801 $75,000 $285,801
2024 $3,509 $360,801 $75,000 $285,801

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10043523

Doorify MLS

APN: 1840.03-44-6680-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.