NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 Spruce Dr La Crescent, MN 55947

Estimated Value: $212,011 - $246,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Check out this cozy, hard to find, 2 bedroom, 1 bath ranch, ready for your updates and creativity. Conveniently located, within walking distance to schools, city park, and the aquatic center. Low MN taxes. Seller to provide a 1 year HSA Home Warranty.

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Bartsch

Castle Realty, LLC License #93496-94

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,948

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 250763000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,948

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Directions: From Hwy 14/61 in La Crescent, West at stop lights on S. 3rd St, take a left on Elm St, right on S. 7th St, left on Spruce Drive, house on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 250763000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1948
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$179,900
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$227,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Outstanding Balance
$165,208
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,045

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Humfeld Theodore A
Bought by
Humfeld Kevin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Humfeld Theodore Theodore
Bought by
Humfeld Kevin Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
3.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pulkinen Eric K $175,000 None Listed On Document
Humfeld Kevin A $146,251 None Available
Humfeld Kevin Kevin $146,300 --
Horihan Theodore A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pulkinen Eric K $169,750
Previous Owner Humfeld Kevin A $117,000
Previous Owner Humfeld Kevin Kevin $146,250
Previous Owner Humfeld Kevin Kevin --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Off Market $179,900 -- --
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $179,900 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2023 03/16/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,664 $192,600 $44,600 $148,000
2024 $2,340 $181,300 $44,600 $136,700
2023 $2,334 $172,400 $28,400 $144,000
2022 $1,948 $172,400 $28,400 $144,000
2021 $1,938 $129,900 $28,400 $101,500
2020 $2,132 $129,900 $28,400 $101,500
2019 $1,812 $139,800 $30,600 $109,200
2018 $1,360 $126,100 $30,600 $95,500
2017 $1,360 $73,700 $23,167 $50,533
2016 $1,176 $101,800 $32,000 $69,800
2015 $1,104 $96,300 $30,200 $66,100
2014 $1,104 $67,700 $21,231 $46,469
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1827460

Metro MLS

APN: R-25.0763.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.