804 State Route 96 E Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 State Route 96 E, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $227,333, approximately $140 per square foot. 804 State Route 96 E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2016
Sold by
Bisel Richard L and Bisel Karolyn
Bought by
Bisel Richard L and Bisel Karolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Finley Jon and Finley Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,910
Outstanding Balance
$35,004
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Sinclair Robert C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Mckinney Robert F
Bought by
Garcia Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisel Richard L | -- | Attorney | |
| Finley Jon | $48,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Garcia Linda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Jon | $52,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $45,180 | $9,960 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $45,180 | $9,960 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $45,180 | $9,960 | $35,220 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $36,600 | $9,370 | $27,230 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $36,600 | $9,370 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $36,600 | $9,370 | $27,230 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $30,760 | $7,880 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $30,760 | $7,880 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $30,760 | $7,880 | $22,880 |
| 2016 | $761 | $18,900 | $6,760 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $793 | $18,900 | $6,760 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $794 | $18,900 | $6,760 | $12,140 |
| 2012 | $375 | $18,900 | $6,760 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map