804 Teach St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,644/month
About This Home
Come see this recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath brick ranch with an open floor plan and fully updated interior! This home features a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with all new stainless appliances, new granite countertops and new cabinets! Bonus room for office, nursery, playroom! New flooring to include carpet and laminate! Fresh paint throughout! Updated fixtures! Updated baths! Don't miss this one! Property has been staged and staging items do not convey.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,811
Year Built
- Built in 1955
Lot Details
- Partially Fenced Property
- Property is zoned R8
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,230 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $165,600 | $45,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $157,500 | $45,000 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $136,100 | $45,000 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $126,400 | $40,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $115,200 | $34,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $110,200 | $32,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $114,200 | $28,400 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $114,200 | $28,400 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $116,900 | $29,300 | $87,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $279,900 | +69.7% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $164,900 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $164,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $118,000 | Peninsula Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $143,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $146,074 | VA |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10632192
APN: 1003050
- 803 Belfast Ave
- 806 Pocahontas Place
- 739 Pocahontas Place
- 639 Pocahontas Place
- 632 Rolfe St
- 629 Pocahontas Place
- 628 Celey St
- 624 Celey St
- 512 Pocahontas Place
- 615 Gary Ln
- 515 Pocahontas Place
- 2747 Jamestown Ave
- 703 Maryland Ave
- 2612 Winona Dr E
- 712 Norwood Cir
- 2303 Laguard Dr
- 1705 Shell Rd
- 63 Azalea Dr
- 1704 Neptune Dr
- 461 Dare Ave
- 2213 Shell Rd
- 1823 Shell Rd
- 708 Norwood Cir
- 707 Pennsylvania Ave
- 624 Pennsylvania Ave
- 1963 W Pembroke Ave
- 413 Colonial Ave
- 130 Pocahontas Place
- 13 Hampshire Glen Pkwy
- 701 Westwood Ave
- 708 Westwood Ave