804 Troy St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Troy St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $291,071. 804 Troy St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Plk Investments Llc
Bought by
Sherry Ryan and Sherry Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$164,444
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,627
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry Ryan | $225,000 | New Castle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherry Ryan | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $261,500 | $30,600 | $230,900 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $215,000 | $25,500 | $189,500 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $215,000 | $25,500 | $189,500 |
| 2021 | $3,550 | $197,200 | $22,500 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $197,200 | $22,500 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $197,200 | $22,500 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $170,600 | $25,900 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $170,600 | $25,900 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $170,600 | $25,900 | $144,700 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $159,600 | $25,600 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $159,600 | $25,600 | $134,000 |
| 2013 | $3,410 | $159,600 | $25,600 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map