804 W Nelson St Longview, TX 75601
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W Nelson St, Longview, TX 75601 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 804 W Nelson St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bailey Elementary, and Ware Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Gregg County
Bought by
Longview Independent School District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longview Independent School District | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $618 | $30,880 | $1,800 | $29,080 |
| 2023 | $443 | $30,880 | $1,800 | $29,080 |
| 2022 | $490 | $22,370 | $1,000 | $21,370 |
| 2021 | $441 | $19,510 | $1,000 | $18,510 |
| 2020 | $437 | $19,320 | $1,000 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $437 | $19,140 | $1,000 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $424 | $18,620 | $1,000 | $17,620 |
| 2017 | $421 | $18,430 | $1,000 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $409 | $17,900 | $1,000 | $16,900 |
| 2015 | $398 | $17,410 | $1,000 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,250 | $990 | $16,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map