804 W Olson Rd Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $159,774 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 W Olson Rd, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $194,944, approximately $138 per square foot. 804 W Olson Rd is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Bullock Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Coty Ernest D
Bought by
Coty Ernest D and Coty Darrell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coty Ernest D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $70,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $581 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,155 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $48,900 | $48,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $51,100 | $51,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,945 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |