Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Landwehr
Currents and Keys Realty
(309) 883-3078
43 in this area
193 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $106,087
Well loved spacious 4 bedroom home with two car garage and nice backyard in a quiet neighborhood. Natural woodwork throughout the home, on the main level there is an extra room for 5th bedroom, office, or den. Patio off the kitchen offers a backyard space for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Currents and Keys Realty License #471.020361/B65490000 Listed on: 09/23/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Jace R | $48,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Jace R | $46,886 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Price Changed | $48,000 | -4.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -9.1% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,810 | $22,768 | $1,414 | $21,354 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $20,148 | $1,251 | $18,897 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $18,333 | $1,138 | $17,195 |
| 2021 | $695 | $16,975 | $1,054 | $15,921 |
| 2020 | $655 | $16,602 | $1,031 | $15,571 |
| 2019 | $720 | $17,321 | $1,075 | $16,246 |
| 2018 | $775 | $17,747 | $1,101 | $16,646 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,519 | $1,087 | $16,432 |
| 2016 | $0 | $17,696 | $1,098 | $16,598 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,401 | $1,080 | $16,321 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,844 | $1,107 | $16,737 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Landwehr
Currents and Keys Realty
(309) 883-3078
43 in this area
193 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4215522
APN: 20-34-301-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.