804 Woody Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $81,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Woody Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $66,435, approximately $49 per square foot. 804 Woody Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Porter Debbie
Bought by
Rollins Otis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Otis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $3,131 | $1,200 | $1,931 |
| 2024 | $596 | $3,100 | $1,200 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $596 | $3,100 | $1,200 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $597 | $3,100 | $1,200 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $597 | $3,100 | $1,200 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $583 | $3,045 | $1,200 | $1,845 |
| 2019 | $583 | $3,045 | $1,200 | $1,845 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,045 | $1,200 | $1,845 |
| 2017 | $843 | $4,568 | $1,800 | $2,768 |