Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,917,000 - $2,170,856
This 4 bedroom home with large detached casita is located on a private estate sized lot overlooking the 16th Hole of the Weiskopf Private. A beautifully landscaped & designed backyard with an impressive courtyard & a large resort style lagoon pool & spa with big rock waterfall. As you pass through the formal entry & the dining room (with wine cellar)you will immediately notice the high ceilings, large windows & spacious great room with custom built-in cabinets, fireplace & sit down bar. The upgrades create a custom home feel. The kitchen features rich cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel Kitchen Aide appliances & walk in pantry. The master suite includes a fireplace & well appointed bathroom. Some of the additional enhancements are custom window coverings, big solid wood doors, & a Central Vac system. There is a 3 car garage with cabinets. This is a wonderful entertaining home inside and out including a large built-in BBQ area and fit pit. Partially furnished per inventory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin James A | $1,935,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sinaiko Gregory J | $925,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Leylan Josepha L | $940,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Beers R Jerald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beers R Jerald | $596,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leylan Josepha L | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers R Jerald | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Sold | $930,000 | -6.5% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2016 02/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | For Sale | $995,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,909 | $2,013,174 | $182,070 | $1,831,104 |
| 2023 | $25,909 | $1,052,487 | $368,368 | $684,119 |
| 2022 | $14,033 | $1,031,851 | $361,146 | $670,705 |
| 2021 | $13,669 | $1,011,619 | $354,065 | $657,554 |
| 2020 | $13,516 | $1,001,247 | $350,435 | $650,812 |
| 2019 | $13,285 | $981,615 | $343,564 | $638,051 |
| 2018 | $13,022 | $962,369 | $336,829 | $625,540 |
| 2017 | $13,062 | $943,500 | $330,225 | $613,275 |
| 2016 | $13,737 | $1,017,317 | $356,060 | $661,257 |
| 2015 | $12,752 | $966,000 | $338,000 | $628,000 |
| 2014 | $12,919 | $966,000 | $338,000 | $628,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joe Vetrano
Compass
(760) 963-0587
65 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Gregory Gard
California Lifestyle Realty
(310) 592-8200
36 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216000213
APN: 762-200-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.