8041 Ravencrest Way Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8041 Ravencrest Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $423,833, approximately $357 per square foot. 8041 Ravencrest Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lichen K-8, Mesa Verde High School, and Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Freshwater Cathleen Y
Bought by
Leidecker Jack Denean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,952
Outstanding Balance
$53,136
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$370,697
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leidecker Jack Denean | $147,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leidecker Jack Denean | $144,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $221,479 | $52,724 | $168,755 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $217,138 | $51,691 | $165,447 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $212,881 | $50,678 | $162,203 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $208,708 | $49,685 | $159,023 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $204,616 | $48,711 | $155,905 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $202,519 | $48,212 | $154,307 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $198,549 | $47,267 | $151,282 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $194,657 | $46,341 | $148,316 |
| 2017 | $2,364 | $190,841 | $45,433 | $145,408 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $187,100 | $44,543 | $142,557 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $184,290 | $43,874 | $140,416 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $180,681 | $43,015 | $137,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map