NOT LISTED FOR SALE

80415 Green Hills Dr Indio, CA 92201

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $831,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,168 Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $445,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,496 / mo

116 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Imagine Relaxing Poolside after a day of Golfing in this Entertainers Dream Home, enjoying spectacular sunrise and sunset views, in addition to 180 degree views of Santa Rosa and Shadow mountains, is there anything more ideal than a lifestyle like this? Located in the Highly Desirable Gated Indian Springs Golf Club Community, amazing private south facing location on the golf course, blessed with outdoor living and entertaining areas, golf course views, casually elegant interiors, a rare Carmel floorplan, gorgeous custom salt water pool with bubbling spa and water features, cool covered patios, elevated sun deck, low maintenance desertscape, and more! Some of the many fine features and amenities include vaulted ceilings, plantation shutters, custom lighting, built in surround sound audio system, charming gas fireplace, formal Dining Area, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, and mirrored closet doors. 3 Car Garage. Well Maintained Community, Low HOAs include basic cable, use of the Resident’s Club, 24-hour guard gated access, security patrol, front yard landscape maintenance, pools, spas, fitness center, Clubhouse, Sports Bar, and Pro Shop. ISCC is ranked among the Top 5 Public Golf Courses by Desert Golf Magazine. Amazing one of a kind opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordan Bennett

Regency Real Estate Brokers License #01850869 Listed on: 05/26/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Mountain
  • Hills

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Tax Tract Number 29781
  • Assessor Parcel Number 606580019

Community Details

Overview

  • Indian Springs Country Club Association, Phone Number (760) 346-1161

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Gated Community, Gated with Guard, Security System
  • Subdivision Name Other: Indian Springs
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 606580019
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative, Gas, Gas Starter, Raised Hearth, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 205.26
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Foyer, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters, Tinted Windows

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Hills, Mountain(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Common RV Parking, Controlled Access, Golf Course, Management, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 290.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Indian Springs Country Club
  • Phone: 760.346.1161
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Lawn, Landscaped, Flag Lot, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, On Golf Course, Paved, Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 48.40

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 51
  • Tax Tract Number: 29781-

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Hazlett Steven C and Hazlett Lori Ann
Bought by
Hazlett Steven Charles & Lori Ann Hazlett Rev
Current Estimated Value
$671,756

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-8.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.48%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Komorowski Peter M and Komorowski Coleen K
Bought by
Komorowski Coleen K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Komorowski Peter M and Komorowski Colleen K
Bought by
Komorowski Peter M and Komorowski Colleen K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Burton Rodger E and Burton Linda A
Bought by
Komorowski Peter and Komorowski Coleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Burton Rodger E and Burton Linda A
Bought by
Burton Rodger E and Burton Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Neria Chris and Neria Stacy
Bought by
Burton Rodger E and Burton Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Goodrich Kalon
Bought by
Neria Chris and Neria Stacy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Goodrich Beata
Bought by
Goodrich Kalon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,015
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Roger Snellenberger Development Corp
Bought by
Goodrich Kalon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$370,015
Interest Rate
5.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hazlett Steven Charles & Lori Ann Hazlett Rev -- --
Komorowski Coleen K -- Chicago Title Company
Hazlett Steven C $445,000 Chicago Title Company
Komorowski Coleen K -- Chicago Title Company
Komorowski Peter M -- None Available
Komorowski Peter $413,000 Orange Coast Title
Burton Rodger E -- First American Title Company
Burton Rodger E $604,000 Fidelity National Title
Neria Chris $452,000 Commerce Title Company
Goodrich Kalon -- Fidelity National Title Co
Goodrich Kalon $389,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Komorowski Peter $303,000
Previous Owner Burton Rodger E $312,000
Previous Owner Burton Rodger E $360,000
Previous Owner Neria Chris $361,600
Previous Owner Goodrich Kalon $370,015
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $445,000 -8.2% $205 / Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $484,900 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,445 $516,453 $180,756 $335,697
2023 $7,445 $496,400 $173,738 $322,662
2022 $6,935 $486,668 $170,332 $316,336
2021 $6,705 $477,127 $166,993 $310,134
2020 $6,343 $472,235 $165,281 $306,954
2019 $6,203 $462,977 $162,041 $300,936
2018 $6,071 $453,900 $158,865 $295,035
2017 $5,955 $445,000 $155,750 $289,250
2016 $5,771 $438,204 $153,370 $284,834
2015 $5,717 $431,623 $151,067 $280,556
2014 $5,325 $399,000 $140,000 $259,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC16112668

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 606-580-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.