8042 Chastain Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $814,000 - $850,910
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Chastain Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $830,978, approximately $528 per square foot. 8042 Chastain Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,464 | $360,149 | $205,540 | $154,609 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $353,088 | $201,510 | $151,578 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $346,165 | $197,559 | $148,606 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $339,379 | $193,686 | $145,693 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $332,726 | $189,889 | $142,837 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $73,578 | $24,811 | $48,767 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $72,136 | $24,325 | $47,811 |
| 2016 | $972 | $69,337 | $23,382 | $45,955 |
| 2015 | $959 | $68,296 | $23,031 | $45,265 |
| 2014 | $972 | $66,959 | $22,580 | $44,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map