8042 Cooley Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Cooley Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $341,947, approximately $212 per square foot. 8042 Cooley Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Bica Steve M and Bica Lisa
Bought by
Bica Steve M and Bica Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Bought by
Bica Steve M and Bica Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bica Steve M | -- | Attorney | |
| Bica Steve M | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $118,130 | $31,260 | $86,870 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $118,130 | $31,260 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $94,150 | $21,910 | $72,240 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $94,150 | $21,910 | $72,240 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $94,150 | $21,910 | $72,240 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $79,240 | $21,910 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $79,240 | $21,910 | $57,330 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
| 2013 | $3,494 | $75,290 | $25,200 | $50,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map