8114 Cooley Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8114 Cooley Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $245,347, approximately $225 per square foot. 8114 Cooley Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Lane Sr Lawrence A
Bought by
Conrad Robert R and Conrad Kelley L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Lane Lawrence A and Lane Pappas Penny
Bought by
Lane Lawrence A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2003
Sold by
Lane Lawrence A and Lane Sandra L
Bought by
Lane Lawrence A and Pappas Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Bought by
Lane Lawrence A and Lane Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Robert R | -- | Golubski David M | |
| Lane Lawrence A | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Lawrence A | -- | Miller Examining Service Inc | |
| Lane Lawrence A | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lane Lawrence A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $80,330 | $26,080 | $54,250 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $80,330 | $26,080 | $54,250 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $58,910 | $18,310 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $58,910 | $18,310 | $40,600 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $58,910 | $18,310 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $50,550 | $18,310 | $32,240 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $50,550 | $18,310 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $49,040 | $21,040 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map