8042 Howe St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,996,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 Howe St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,624,667, approximately $407 per square foot. 8042 Howe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Quezada Ramiro Mejia and Quezada Hortencia Huerta
Bought by
Mejia Family Trust and Quezada
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quezada Ramiro Mejia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,465 | $667,935 | $288,583 | $379,352 |
| 2024 | $9,465 | $654,839 | $282,925 | $371,914 |
| 2023 | $9,300 | $642,000 | $277,378 | $364,622 |
| 2022 | $9,066 | $629,413 | $271,940 | $357,473 |
| 2021 | $8,855 | $617,072 | $266,608 | $350,464 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $610,746 | $263,875 | $346,871 |
| 2019 | $9,059 | $598,771 | $258,701 | $340,070 |
| 2018 | $8,310 | $587,031 | $253,629 | $333,402 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $564,237 | $243,781 | $320,456 |
| 2015 | $7,062 | $555,763 | $240,120 | $315,643 |
| 2014 | $7,239 | $544,877 | $235,417 | $309,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map