8042 S 87th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $293,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 S 87th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $281,256, approximately $119 per square foot. 8042 S 87th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Michaels Murray F and Bulick Brenda
Bought by
Thomas Monday E and Thomas Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,858
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$208,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Michaels Naomi
Bought by
Michaels Murray F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Monday E | $155,000 | First American Title & Abstr | |
| Michaels Murray F | -- | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Monday E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaels Murray F | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $22,425 | $2,062 | $20,363 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $21,356 | $2,073 | $19,283 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $20,339 | $2,102 | $18,237 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $19,371 | $2,709 | $16,662 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $18,449 | $2,580 | $15,869 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $18,449 | $2,580 | $15,869 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $18,449 | $2,580 | $15,869 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $18,337 | $2,564 | $15,773 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $17,464 | $2,442 | $15,022 |
| 2016 | $2,359 | $17,464 | $2,442 | $15,022 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $17,464 | $2,442 | $15,022 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $17,050 | $2,442 | $14,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map