8042 W 30th St Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8042 W 30th St, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $280,909, approximately $280 per square foot. 8042 W 30th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Hinson Jennifer S and Hinson Lee W
Bought by
Lechnar Dolores E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,671
Outstanding Balance
$103,054
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$177,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Simons Randy
Bought by
Locicero Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Hanna Ellen Mcdowell
Bought by
Simons Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
Bolda Ronald and Pistello Lisa A
Bought by
Hanna Ellen Mcdowell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,497
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechnar Dolores E | $147,500 | Git | |
| Locicero Jennifer S | $200,000 | Git | |
| Simons Randy | $169,000 | -- | |
| Hanna Ellen Mcdowell | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lechnar Dolores E | $150,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Locicero Jennifer S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simons Randy | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Ellen Mcdowell | $113,497 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $23,000 | $2,310 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $23,000 | $2,310 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $23,000 | $2,310 | $20,690 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $14,359 | $2,021 | $12,338 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $14,358 | $2,021 | $12,337 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $14,358 | $2,021 | $12,337 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $14,066 | $1,848 | $12,218 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $14,066 | $1,848 | $12,218 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $14,066 | $1,848 | $12,218 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $13,522 | $1,617 | $11,905 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $13,522 | $1,617 | $11,905 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $13,522 | $1,617 | $11,905 |
| 2013 | $3,232 | $14,396 | $1,617 | $12,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map