8044 Chestnut Barr Dr Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $196,517 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8044 Chestnut Barr Dr, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $207,879, approximately $136 per square foot. 8044 Chestnut Barr Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Elolf Elementary School, Woodlake Hills Middle School, and Judson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Rayco Ltd
Bought by
Hudson Gary Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,935
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Gary Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hudson Gary Wayne | $73,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $220,420 | $40,490 | $179,930 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $220,420 | $40,490 | $179,930 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $220,420 | $40,490 | $179,930 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $194,810 | $33,740 | $161,070 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $151,370 | $30,700 | $120,670 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $138,200 | $23,020 | $115,180 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $136,460 | $18,000 | $118,460 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $126,520 | $18,000 | $108,520 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $118,510 | $18,000 | $100,510 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $113,060 | $18,000 | $95,060 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $101,520 | $18,000 | $83,520 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $87,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map