NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $247,612 - $253,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2018

Last sale price $149,900 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,512 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Garage
  • Franklin Central High School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2018

This is your opportunity to live in the great community of Harmony in Indianapolis. This 3bd 2.5 ba home is situated on a large fenced with the backyard overlooking a picturesque pond. Inside the home has been well cared for and is ready for you to move in. New appliances, remodeled half bath and freshly painted. More updates include a new roof in 2015 with new siding. Your search is finally over, come home to Cracking Lane.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Branch

Highgarden Real Estate License #RB14038829 Listed on: 08/21/2018

Highgarden Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Sarah Remaley

Highgarden Real Estate License #RB18000440

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeannie Grant

Highgarden Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,294

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include maintenance, snow removal
  • Harmony Subdivision
  • Property managed by Ardsley Management

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 491621105045000300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,294

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,273 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TradAmer
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Co List Office Phone: 317-814-5500
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.144
  • Subdivision Name: HARMONY
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: This is your opportunity to live in the great community of Harmony in Indianapolis. This 3bd 2.5 ba home is situated on a large fenced with the backyard overlooking a picturesque pond. Inside the home has been well cared for and is ready for you to move in. New appliances, remodeled half bath and freshly painted. More updates include a new roof in 2015 with new siding. Your search is finally over, come home to Cracking Lane.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access
  • Living Area: 1830
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 7
  • Eating Area: Eat In Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1830
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 722
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 1830
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1108
  • Optional Level Below Grade: No Basement

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Electric,Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: 2 Car Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 1
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: Ardsley Management
  • Management Company Phone: 317-259-0383

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Mandatory Fee: 220

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 491621105045000300
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Number: 46
  • Lot Size: 6,273

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1294
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 647
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Franklin Township

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2018
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$149,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$250,153

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$100,253
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$147,184
Outstanding Balance
$128,072
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Melanie and Kerr Logan
Bought by
Dildine David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,502
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Melanie
Bought by
Didline David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,502
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Nelson E $149,900 First American Title
Dildine David -- --
Didline David $94,200 --
Kerr Logan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Nelson E $147,184
Previous Owner Dildine David $89,502
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Sold $149,900 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
09/11/2018 09/11/18 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Price Changed $149,900 -2.0% $82 / Sq Ft
08/26/2018 08/26/18 Price Changed $152,900 -4.4% $84 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 For Sale $159,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,124 $220,100 $26,000 $194,100
2024 $2,026 $212,400 $26,000 $186,400
2023 $2,026 $193,800 $26,000 $167,800
2022 $1,977 $187,100 $26,000 $161,100
2021 $1,647 $156,300 $26,000 $130,300
2020 $1,492 $141,000 $26,000 $115,000
2019 $1,439 $135,800 $16,300 $119,500
2018 $1,322 $124,300 $16,300 $108,000
2017 $1,294 $121,700 $16,300 $105,400
2016 $1,260 $118,500 $16,300 $102,200
2014 $1,040 $104,000 $16,300 $87,700
2013 $1,007 $100,700 $16,300 $84,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21589529

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-16-21-105-045.000-300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.