8044 S 24th Place Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,425 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8044 S 24th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $342,606, approximately $240 per square foot. 8044 S 24th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Sandoval Alonso
Bought by
Arana Macario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Sandoval Maria
Bought by
Sandoval Alonso A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arana Macario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Alonso A | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Alonso A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $7,111 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $908 | $6,772 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $908 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2022 | $889 | $17,860 | $3,570 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $917 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2020 | $906 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2019 | $875 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $850 | $9,780 | $1,950 | $7,830 |
| 2017 | $792 | $7,360 | $1,470 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $752 | $7,810 | $1,560 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $698 | $6,780 | $1,350 | $5,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map